We Only Represent Clients In Michigan
[…] If you have been convicted of a felony in Oakland County, you will lose your right to possess a firearm both at the state and federal levels. Under Michigan Penal Code Act 328, Section 750.224f, you will not be allowed to “possess, use, transport, sell, purchase, carry, ship, receive, or distribute a firearm in this state” until certain conditions are met.
Getting the help of a skilled expungement attorney to represent you and protect your rights is important.